X
This site uses cookies. By using our site you agree to our privacy policy. By closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.
Post Buy Requirement
Sign In
# Enter your Registered Mobile (+91xxxxxxxxxx) or Email
Welcome To Tradeindia
New to Tradeindia?
Sign InJoin Free
Help
Download App
Uttar Pradesh, India ... More Building Number D-239, First Floor, Sector-10, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, 201301, India
SC Fiber Patch Cable
Product Details

SC Fiber Patch Cable

  • Offered By :M. S. COMMUNICATION
  • Product Added On :May 25, 2016
  • Last Updated On :May 26, 2016
Salient Features of SC Fiber Patch Cable :-
So as to match with the varying desires of our patrons, we are affianced in the domain of manufacturing, trading and supplying a huge compilation of SC Fiber Patch Cable in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

Description :
This SC fiber optic patch cable features 50/125 / 62.5/125 micron (Duplex) 9/125 micron (Duplex). This cable exceeds industry standards for fiber optic data/media transmission.

Features:
Connector:
SC to SC (Ceramic Ferrules).
Corning Fiber & Cladding.

Fiber Size:
50/125m or 62.5/125m (Duplex)
9/125m (Duplex)

Type:
Multimode - Simplex & Duplex.
Singlemode - Simplex & Duplex.

Lock:
Push-pull locking system.

Test:
100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss.
Test reports are enclosed along with each Patch Chord.

Physical Properties:
3MM Protective Outer Jacket / 2MM in MTRJ Combination.
Molded form construction.
Immune to electrical interference.

Application:
Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM.
Applications that requires high-speed data transfer.

Data Transfer:
Supports 1 Giga Hz - 2 Giga Hz

Length:
Standard lengths are 3 MTR, 5 MTR, 10MTR, 15MTR, 20MTR, 25MTR & 30MTR
Custom Lengths available on request.

Cable combination Available with SC are:
SC X SC
SC X ST
SC X LC
SC X MTRJ
SC X FC
About M. S. COMMUNICATION :-

Established in 1997 , M. S. COMMUNICATION has made a name for itself in the list of top suppliers of Cables/Cable Accessories & Conductors in India. The supplier company is located in Noida, Uttar Pradesh and is one of the leading sellers of listed products.
M. S. COMMUNICATION is listed in Trade India's list of verified sellers offering supreme quality of MTRJ Patch Cord ,Fiber Connector ,SC Fiber Patch Cable etc. Buy Cables/Cable Accessories & Conductors in bulk from us for the best quality products and service.

You May Also Be Interested In
INQUIRE DIRECTLY WITH THE SUPPLIER
M. S. COMMUNICATION

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Send this inquiry to other Suppliers of similar products (?)
I agree to abide by all the Terms and Conditions of tradeindia.com
CONTACT DETAILS
M. S. COMMUNICATION
Building Number D-239, First Floor, Sector-10, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, 201301, India
Supplier:
Mr. Brij K Sah
Director
RFQ