X
This site uses cookies. By using our site you agree to our privacy policy. By closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.
Post Buy Requirement
Sign In
# Enter your Registered Mobile (+91xxxxxxxxxx) or Email
Welcome To Tradeindia
New to Tradeindia?
Sign InJoin Free
Help
Download App
Jiangsu, China ... More Building 15, No.2 Qiancheng Avenue, Zhongshan Technology Park, Nanjing, Jiangsu, China
FC 50/125 OM3 Multi-mode Optical Fiber Pigtail
Product Details

FC 50/125 OM3 Multi-mode Optical Fiber Pigtail

Product Code - TXM3-00FC01
  • Offered By :Jiangsu Cenyarak Electrical Co., Ltd.
  • Product Added On :Sep 10, 2015
  • Last Updated On :Sep 12, 2015
Salient Features of FC 50/125 OM3 Multi-mode Optical Fiber Pigtail :-
We are engaged in manufacturing and exporting excellent quality FC 50/125 OM3 Multi-mode Optical Fiber Pigtail to our valuable clients. FC 50/125 OM3 Multi-mode Optical Fiber Pigtail also called fiber tails, only one end of the connector and the other end is a cable core breakage, connected by welding and other cable core, often appear in the fiber optic terminal box for connecting cable and fiber optic transceiver (also used couplers, between jumpers, etc.).

Standard : ISO/IEC 11801

Specification
1. Type: SC/ST/FC/LC
2. Polishing: PC (APC/UPC)
3. Insertion Loss: ≤0.2 dB
4. Return Loss: ≥50dB
5. Exchangeability: ≤0.2dB
6. Repeatability: ≤0.2dB/1000times
7. Operation Wavelenghth: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
8. Operating Temperature: -30 °C ~ +75 °C
9. Storage Temperature: -40 °C ~ +85 °C
10. Cable OD: 3.0mm/2.0mm/0.9mm
11. Cable Material: OFNR, LDZH&Polarization maintaining
12. Mode: 50/125
13. Fiber Cable Type: PVC 3.0mm
14. Spec: Single core, dual - core, the 4 core, 6 cores, 12 core...Etc(according to your requests)
15. The joint selection: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, E-2000 and other
16. Length: The length of patch cord is depend on user's requirements

Why you choose us?
1. Factory, OEM/ODM available
2. Steady quantities supply, Strict quality control
3. Excellent Yacht or your own brand box/roller design and package
4. Stirictly conform to ISO, BV certificates
5. Long time experience at domestic and export market
About Jiangsu Cenyarak Electrical Co., Ltd. :-

Established in 2013 , Jiangsu Cenyarak Electrical Co., Ltd. has made a name for itself in the list of top suppliers of Telecommunication Cables in China. The supplier company is located in Nanjing, Jiangsu and is one of the leading sellers of listed products.
Jiangsu Cenyarak Electrical Co., Ltd. is listed in Trade India's list of verified sellers offering supreme quality of ST 9/125 Single-mode Optical Fiber Pigtail ,LC-ST PC 3m 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord ,UTP Cat6 Patch Cord etc. Buy Telecommunication Cables in bulk from us for the best quality products and service.

You May Also Be Interested In
INQUIRE DIRECTLY WITH THE SUPPLIER
Jiangsu Cenyarak Electrical Co., Ltd.

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Send this inquiry to other Suppliers of similar products (?)
I agree to abide by all the Terms and Conditions of tradeindia.com
CONTACT DETAILS
Jiangsu Cenyarak Electrical Co., Ltd.
Building 15, No.2 Qiancheng Avenue, Zhongshan Technology Park, Nanjing, Jiangsu, China
Supplier:
Ms. Vicky Li
RFQ