Post Buy Requirement
Sign In
# Enter your Registered Mobile (+91xxxxxxxxxx) or Email
Welcome To Tradeindia
New to Tradeindia?
Sign InJoin Free
Help
Download App
(Z)-2-(8-heptadecenyl)-4,5-dihydro-1H-imidazole-1-ethylamine (ZDM)

(Z)-2-(8-heptadecenyl)-4,5-dihydro-1H-imidazole-1-ethylamine (ZDM)

  • Offered ByNine Continent Biotechnology (Suzhou) Co., Ltd
  • Product Added OnAug 11, 2015
  • Last Updated OnAug 12, 2015
Suzhou, Jiangsu... More 218 XingHu St, Building A1-3F, Suzhou Industrial Park, Jiangsu, Suzhou, Jiangsu, 215125, China
Product Details :-
  • Offered ByNine Continent Biotechnology (Suzhou) Co., Ltd
  • Product Added OnAug 11, 2015
  • Last Updated OnAug 12, 2015
Product Description :-

We are engaged in manufacturing, exporting and supplying excellent quality (Z)-2-(8-heptadecenyl)-4,5-dihydro-1H-imidazole-1-ethylamine (ZDM) to our valuable clients.
CAS No. 20565-75-7
Other Names: 2 - [2 - [(Z) - carbon - 8-17 alkenyl] - 4, 5 - dihydro imidazole - 1 - base]) ; 1 - amino ethyl - 2 - alkyl imidazoline 17; aminoethylimidazoline; Single oil-based imidazoline
Molecular Formula: C22H43 N3
Molecular Weight: 349.59692
EINECS : 243-882-4
Appearance : Light yellow to amber liquid
Nonvolatile content, % : 97 min
Amic number, mgKOH/g : 350 max
Acid number, mgKOH/g : 2.5 max

Usage:
The product can be diluted to a corrosion inhibitor intermediate, which is widely used in hydrochloric acid pickling, hydrogenation, oil and gas field containing H2S/CO2 and highly mineralized saltwater during the flooding process of CO2 injection. It can be built into highly cost-effective and widely-used corrosion inhibitors such as carbon dioxide corrosion inhibitor, hydrogen sulfide corrosion inhibitor, waste corrosion inhibitor and ect. Directly adding the product to pickling liquor is suggested because it is easy to hydrolysis. The dosage of 50ppm is preferred.

Safety:
Avoid contact with eye and skin. In case of contact, flush with clean water or soapy water immediately for at least15 minutes and seek for medical advice. During operation, protected with safety goggles and rubber gloves.

Company Details :-

Established in 2003 , Nine Continent Biotechnology (Suzhou) Co., Ltd has made a name for itself in the list of top suppliers of Water Treatment Chemicals, Water Treatment Chemicals in China. The supplier company is located in Suzhou, Jiangsu and is one of the leading sellers of listed products.
Nine Continent Biotechnology (Suzhou) Co., Ltd is listed in Trade India's list of verified sellers offering supreme quality of Hydrolyzed Polymaleic Anhydride (HPMA) etc. Buy Water Treatment Chemicals, Water Treatment Chemicals in bulk from us for the best quality products and service.

  • BUSINESS TYPE Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier
  • ESTABLISHMENT 2003
Product Image :-
(Z)-2-(8-heptadecenyl)-4,5-dihydro-1H-imidazole-1-ethylamine (ZDM)
INQUIRE DIRECTLY WITH THE SUPPLIER
Nine Continent Biotechnology (Suzhou) Co., Ltd
SUPPLIER CONTACT DETAILS
Ms. Sara Cotton
218 XingHu St, Building A1-3F, Suzhou Industrial Park, Jiangsu, Suzhou, Jiangsu, 215125, China
RFQ
X
This site uses cookies. By using our site you agree to our privacy policy. By closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.