X
This site uses cookies. By using our site you agree to our privacy policy. By closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.
Post Buy Requirement
Sign In
# Enter your Registered Mobile (+91xxxxxxxxxx) or Email
Welcome To Tradeindia
New to Tradeindia?
Sign InJoin Free
Help
Download App
Guangdong, China ... More #1301, block 12, mingtang Road, Longhua New District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, 518000, China

Fiber Optic Cable OM3 Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Cable OM3 Patch Cord
Product Details

Fiber Optic Cable OM3 Patch Cord

Product Code - OM3 patch cord
  • Offered By :Vital Bridge Tech Co., Ltd.
  • Product Added On :Jan 04, 2015
  • Last Updated On :Jan 07, 2015
Salient Features of Fiber Optic Cable OM3 Patch Cord :-
With our vast industrial experience, we are indulged in manufacturing, exporting, supplying and trading a quality array of Fiber Optic Cable OM3 Patch Cord. A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. The OM3 50/125 multi mode fiber optic cables compliant to ISO/IEC 11801 standards. They are used for 10Gbps networks to meet the requirement of continuous growing of high data rates.

Specification:
1. Multimode version
2. Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm with simplex or duplex
3. Low insertion loss and High return loss
4. Polish: UPC, PC, APC
5. Cable length: 1M, 2M, 3M or Customized
6. Material: PVC, LSZH

Features:
Fiber patch cord is one of the most common components connecting with the equipment to the fiber optic link. It is normally used between the optical terminal line with the optical cable terminal box filled with thick protection layer.

1. Using high precision ceramic ferrule
2. Rubbing exactitude and testing completely
3. Low insertion loss and high return loss
4. High stability and repeat
5. Comply with the GR-326-CORE standard
6. Ferrule: Excellent quality and high intensity zirconium dioxide ceramic ferrule

Product Application
1. Local Area Network (LAN)
2. Data communication network
3. Telecommunication optical transmission network
4. Optical access network (OAN)
5. Active device termination
6. CATV & FTTH
7. Fiber optics data transmission (FODT)
About Vital Bridge Tech Co., Ltd. :-

Registered in 2014 , Vital Bridge Tech Co., Ltd. has made a name for itself in the list of top suppliers of Telecommunication Cables in China. The supplier company is located in Shenzhen, Guangdong and is one of the leading sellers of listed products.
Vital Bridge Tech Co., Ltd. is listed in Trade India's list of verified sellers offering supreme quality of Telecom Network Single Mode FC-FC Patch Cord ,Fiber Optic Cable OM3 Patch Cord ,Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Optical Pigtail Cable. etc. Buy Telecommunication Cables in bulk from us for the best quality products and service.

You May Also Be Interested In
INQUIRE DIRECTLY WITH THE SUPPLIER
Vital Bridge Tech Co., Ltd.

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Send this inquiry to other Suppliers of similar products (?)
I agree to abide by all the Terms and Conditions of tradeindia.com
CONTACT DETAILS
Vital Bridge Tech Co., Ltd.
#1301, block 12, mingtang Road, Longhua New District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, 518000, China
Supplier:
Ms. Kaya Liu
RFQ