X
This site uses cookies. By using our site you agree to our privacy policy. By closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.
Post Buy Requirement
Sign In
# Enter your Registered Mobile (+91xxxxxxxxxx) or Email
Welcome To Tradeindia
New to Tradeindia?
Sign InJoin Free
Help
Download App
Hubei, China ... More 72,Optics Valley Avenue,Han Goldensky Industrial Park, East Lake High-tech Development Zone, Wuhan, Hubei, 430000, China
Simplex LC Fiber Optic Module Transceiver (10G BIDI SFP+ 1330nm/1270nm 10km)
Product Details

Simplex LC Fiber Optic Module Transceiver (10G BIDI SFP+ 1330nm/1270nm 10km)

  • Offered By :Wuhan Hengtaitong Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • Product Added On :Dec 05, 2013
  • Last Updated On :May 21, 2016
Salient Features of Simplex LC Fiber Optic Module Transceiver (10G BIDI SFP+ 1330nm/1270nm 10km) :-
We manufacture and export Simplex LC Fiber Optic Module Transceiver (10G BIDI SFP+ 1330nm/1270nm 10km) in Wuhan, Hubei, China.
• BIDI SFP+ 10G fiber optic module
• 10G SFP+ BIDI Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm 10km fiber optic transceiver
• 10G SFP plus BIDI Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm 10km data transmission module
• Brand New and 100%Genuine
• Advantage price,1 Year warranty
• Compatible with Cisco,H3C

Features:-
• Data-rate of 11.2Gbps
• Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with Simplex LC receptacle
• Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
• Compatible with RoHS
• +3.3V single power supply
• Operating case temperature:
Standard : 0 to +70°C

Applications:-
• SONET / SDH
• 10G ETHERNET
• CPRI and OBSAI
• Fiber Channel
• Data Center
• Other optical transmission systems

This 10G SFP+ Bi-directional fiber-optic transceiver is high performance and cost effective module supporting data-rate of 10Gbps and 10km transmission distance. This communication transceiver module is specially optimized for transport of serial data at up to 11.2Gbps with simplex LC optical connector. The optical module typically operate at optical wavelengths of 1310nm and 1270nm and main application include 10Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb/s Fibre Channel,Synchronous optical networking (SONET),CPRI and OBSAI, Data Center and other telecommunication transmission systems. It is small form factor pluggable plus module and is compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472.
About Wuhan Hengtaitong Technology Co.,Ltd. :-

Established in 2010 , Wuhan Hengtaitong Technology Co.,Ltd. has made a name for itself in the list of top suppliers of Optical Instrument & Parts in China. The supplier company is located in Wuhan, Hubei and is one of the leading sellers of listed products.
Wuhan Hengtaitong Technology Co.,Ltd. is listed in Trade India's list of verified sellers offering supreme quality of 10G XFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module ,10G Fiber Optic Module Transceiver ,BIDI 1x9 Single Mode 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm Up To 2.5Gbps Fiber Optic Transceiver etc. Buy Optical Instrument & Parts in bulk from us for the best quality products and service.

You May Also Be Interested In
INQUIRE DIRECTLY WITH THE SUPPLIER
Wuhan Hengtaitong Technology Co.,Ltd.

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Send this inquiry to other Suppliers of similar products (?)
I agree to abide by all the Terms and Conditions of tradeindia.com
CONTACT DETAILS
Wuhan Hengtaitong Technology Co.,Ltd.
72,Optics Valley Avenue,Han Goldensky Industrial Park, East Lake High-tech Development Zone, Wuhan, Hubei, 430000, China
Supplier:
Ms. Linda
International Sales Executive
RFQ