OSAM SPECIALITY CHEMICALS PVT. LTD
trust-stamp

WHAT IS TRUST STAMP ?

Trust Stamp is an exclusive service offered by tradeindia that provides comprehensive information of a business entity.

Register Office

Address 2B, Chuimkhar, Mumbai - 400052, Maharashtra, India
Mobile No. 91-9867613800 (Mr. Dhiren Krishnakumar Chhaya)
Area 200sq.ft.
Location Rented
Locality Commercial

Capital

INR 0.100 Million

Bankers

Bankers :
Bank NameBank of India
BranchDanda-Khar, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Factory Warehouse

Address Located At Bhiwandi
Location Rented
Locality Commercial

Financial Details

[all figures are in INR Million]

PROFIT & LOSS ACCOUNT
PARTICULARS2016/03/312015/03/312014/03/31
SALES
Income22.69520.83414.26
Other Income0.070.0180.008
TOTAL 22.76520.85214.268
LessEXPENSES
Cost of Materials Consumed14.3113.6919.711
Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and Stock-in-Trade-0.135-0.022-0.01
Employees benefits expense3.543.1752.245
Other expenses2.9892.8572.661
TOTAL 20.70419.70114.607
LessPROFIT/ (LOSS) BEFORE INTEREST, TAX, DEPRECIATION AND AMORTISATION 2.0611.151-0.339
LessFINANCIAL EXPENSES 0.030.0610.063
PROFIT / (LOSS) BEFORE TAX, DEPRECIATION AND AMORTISATION 2.0311.09-0.402
Less/ AddDEPRECIATION/ AMORTISATION 0.0690.0760.071
PROFIT/ (LOSS) BEFORE TAX 1.9621.014-0.473
LessTAX 0.6410.1560.009
PROFIT/ (LOSS) AFTER TAX 1.3210.858-0.482
AddPREVIOUS YEARS? BALANCE BROUGHT FORWARD 5.1784.324.802
Balance Carried to the B/S 6.4995.1784.32
Earnings / (Loss) Per Share (INR)13286-48.24

Expected Sales (2016-2017) : INR 22.000 million The above information has been parted by Mr. Dhiren Krishnakumar Chhaya (Director)

Legal Form

Private Limited Liability Company

Registration No.

11-133706

Incorporated

2001/10/17

Status

Company is an established private limited liability concern having satisfactory track records. Trade relations are fair. Business is active.

Payments

Usually correct

DIRECTORS

DIRECTORSAs on 31.03.2016
Name :Mr. Dhiren Krishnakumar Chhaya
Designation :Director
Address :2-B, Chuim Khar, Mumbai - 400052, Maharashtra, India
Date of Appointment :2001/10/17
DIN No.:00449691
Name :Ms. Kusum Krishnakumar Chhaya
Designation :Director
Address :2-B, Chuim Khar, Mumbai - 400052, Maharashtra, India
Date of Appointment :2012/08/24
DIN No.:06556699

MAJOR SHAREHOLDERS

MAJOR SHAREHOLDERS / SHAREHOLDING PATTERNAs on 30.09.2016
Names of ShareholdersNo. of Shares%age holding
Krishna Kumar990099
Kusum Krishna Kumar1001
Total10000100

Equity Share Break up (Percentage of Total Equity)As on 30.09.2016
CategoryPercentage
Promoters (Individual/Hindu Undivided Family - Indian)100
Total 100

TRADING TERMS

Terms :
Selling :Cheque
Purchasing :Cheque

No. of Employees

13 (Approximately) (In Office -3, In Factory- 10)

CAPITAL STRUCTURE

Capital StructureAs on 31.03.2016

Authorised Capital :
No. of SharesTypeValueAmount
50000Equity SharesINR 10/- eachINR 0.500 Million

Issued, Subscribed & Paid-up Capital :
No. of SharesTypeValueAmount
10000Equity SharesINR 10/- eachINR 0.100 Million

Type of Suppliers

Suppliers :
Reference :Not Divulged

Type of Customers

Customers : Retailers and End Users

Customers : End Users

Products Details

Products:

Products:
Item Code No.Product Description
99625710Basic industrial chemicals and synthetic resins