Patchouli Oil is extracted from Pogostemon cablin (also known as Pogostemon patchouli) of the Labiatae familyand is also known as patchouly and puchaput.
It is invaluable in skin care. It is also g...
Patchouli Oil:
Patchouli Oil is one of the most prominent oils that are reckoned for such enormousness of the usability and beneficial properties. Patchouli belongs to Asian countries like china an...
Offering patchouli oil, obtained by steam distillation process from the dried leaves of the patchouli plant.
Uses: Used in perfumes, paper towels, detergents and air fresheners.
Patchouli oil is obtained from the leaves of a plant of the same name. The scent of patchouli is heavy and strong. It has been used for centuries in perfumes and is grown in the East and West Indies. ...
Distillation Plants for Essential Oils Dhopeshwar supplies Essential oil distillation Plant for widest range of Essential oils. Essential oils are extracted from different parts of Plant world ra...