Home > Suppliers
> Energy & Power
> Petroleum & Products
> Base Oils
> Ajwain oil
|
|
|
|
| |
|
Below are the listings of Ajwain oil products and suppliers. You can browse related product categories, and
further refine your search by product keywords. You can also view profiles of other suppliers offering Ajwain oil.
|
|
| |
| Products |
 |
Description |
 |
Supplier Information |
|
|
|
|
Ajwain oil
|
Our clients can avail from us superior quality ajwain oil. These ajwain oil are appreciated by large number of clients due to high quality and durability. These products are available in market at most economical rates. |
| Also Deals in :
Balsam peru oil |
Agarwood chips |
Agarwood oil
|
|
| AMARNATH EXPORTS |
| Business Type : |
| Exporter, Manufacturer & Supplier |
| Country :India |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ajwain oil
|
ajwain oil Leveraging on our vast industrial experience, we are engaged in providing ajwain oil . This oil is processed using high grade ajwain seeds keeping in mind set food standards at our temperature controlled processing unit. It is mostly used in preparing essential oils for curing various ailments. The ajwain oil is recognized... |
| Also Deals in :
Pudina flavour |
Milk flavour |
Devon butter
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ajwain oil
|
We are offering Pure Ajowain Oil. Having botanical name Trachyspermum copticum, ajwain oil offered has its origin in India and is a pale yellow to brown colored liquid with herbaceous, spicy, medicinal odor.
For more details please contact us. |
| Also Deals in :
Calamus oil |
Raw incense sticks |
100% pure & natural essential oils
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ajwain oil
|
We are a leading manufacturer and supplier of various product like ajwain oil, Our product specifications are:
The odour is, warm spicy pungent & reminiscent of thymol.
Specific Gravity: 0.890 to 0.980
Refractive Index: 1.450 To 1.600
Thymol Contents: 40% Min.
Solubility: Soluble in alcohol and oils and insoluble in water.
Uses: Pharmaceutic... |
| Also Deals in :
Basil oil |
Gamma -terpinene |
Davana oil
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ajwain oil
|
We have for our clients ajwain oils made from ajwain whose botanical name is Carum Copticum. Extracted by steam distillation of the crushed seeds of ajwain, this oil has moisture, protein, fat, minerals, fiber, carbohydrates, calcium, phosphorus, iron, carotene, thiamin, riboflavin and niacin. |
| Also Deals in :
Anise oil |
Aromatic chemicals |
Cardamom oil
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ajwain oil
|
Ajwain Essential Oil |
| Also Deals in :
Arabic fragrances |
Hetuli arabic fragrances |
Fragrances incense stick
|
|
| LDG INTERNATIONAL |
| Business Type : |
| Exporter, Manufacturer, Distributor, Supplier, Trading Company |
| Country :India |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ajowain oil
|
Ajowan Oil Sanitary Ware, Wash Basin, Pedestal, Water Closet, Squatting Pan, Bidet, Wall Urinal, Soap Dish, Paper Roll Holder, Ceramic Sanitary Ware, Bathroom Accessories, Urinals, Pedestal Wash Basin, Water Closet With Cistern, Pearl Wash Basin, Indian Water Closet, Wall Urinal Flat Back, Jyoti Wash Basin, Taiwan Wash Basin, Rado Wash Basin... |
| Also Deals in :
Perfumes oils |
Natural perfumes |
Perfumery products
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ajwain oil
|
Hazardous in case of skin contact irritant of eye contact irritant, corrosive of ingestion, of inhalation. Slightly hazardous in case of skin contact corrosive. Severe over-exposure can result in death. |
| Also Deals in :
Acarbose |
Boron trichloride |
Citronellyl formate
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ajwain
|
Ajwain Botanical Name: Trachyspermum Ammi, Carum Copticum Family: Apiaceae Common Name: Ajwain, Wild Parsley, Carom Part Used: Fruit Seed Form Available: Whole Seed or Ground Packing: 100g, 100g, 1Kg Description Ajwain is close relative of caraway, dill and cumin. Its taste is similar to thyme but stronger. It ha... |
| Also Deals in :
Raisins (kismish) |
Fig (anjeer) |
Pistachio nuts
|
|
| MILTOP EXPORTS |
| Business Type : |
| Exporter, Manufacturer & Supplier |
| Country :India |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ajwain oil
|
| Also Deals in :
Herbal extracts (detailed list below ) |
Cascarilla bark oil |
German chamomile oil
|
|
| DEVE HERBES |
| Business Type : |
| Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company |
| Country :India |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ajwain oil
|
Botanical Name : Carum Copticum Origin : India Mode of Extraction : Steam Distillation Main Constituents : Thymol, p-cymene, g amma-terpene Description : Clear Transparent Liquid Appearence : Colourless to pale yellow liquid Organoleptic properties : Characteristic ajowan like odour and taste Refractive index at 20 Ãâ... |
| Also Deals in :
Aromatherapy consultant |
Natural oil consultant |
Fragrances
|
|
| PARAS PERFUMERS |
| Business Type : |
| Exporter, Manufacturer, Distributor, Supplier, Trading Company |
| Country :India |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ajwain oil
|
Botanical Name: Thymus vulgaris Common Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled Color: Reddish Brown Consistency: Medium and Slightly Oily Perfumery Note: Middle Strength of Initial Aroma: Medium - Strong Aromatic Description: Fresh, medicinal, herbaceous. Possible Uses: Arthritis, ... |
| Also Deals in :
Almond oil |
Talcum powder |
Aloe vera gel
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ajwain oil
|
ajwain oil ajwain oil is obtained from the fruits of Carum Copticum. It is cultivated in black soil particularly along the riverbank throughout India and also Iran, Egypt and Afghanistan. It is a small, erect, annual shrub with soft fine hairs. The fruits are minute, egg shaped and grayish. Ajwain is pungent and bitter in taste and have spasmodic,... |
| Also Deals in :
Centrifuge |
Research microscopes |
Tinospora
|
|
| SCIENTIFIC INTERNATIONAL |
| Business Type : |
| Exporter, Importer, Manufacturer, Distributor, Supplier, Trading Company |
| Country :India |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pure ajwain oil
|
Pure Ajwain Essential Oil: a) Purity - 100% Natural b) Packing - Well Packed in Aluminum Bottle (for 250ml, 500g, 1kg, 5kg) & G.I Drum (for bulk qty.) ajwain oil is the oil distilled from the ajwain (Carum copticum) seeds. Ajowan oil. These seeds used to make ajowan oil are small and like caraway. Ajowan oil is mainly cultivated in ... |
| Also Deals in :
Rose attar - premium grade |
Kewra attar - premium grade |
Kewra attar
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ajwain oil
|
ajwain oil Amber Oil : White Important Notes Most of the Absolute and Essential Oils are compatible for Cosmetics and Perfumary etc.otherwise the grade of the oil is mentioned properly. We are credit client of UPS, DHL, FedEx and TNT so we ship using these express couriers almost immediately after order confirmation. In Most of the cases ... |
| Also Deals in :
Agarwood attar |
Choya loban attar |
Sandal musk attar
|
|
| MANNAN FRAGRANCES |
| Business Type : |
| Exporter, Manufacturer, Distributor & Supplier |
| Country :India |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ajwain oil
|
Description- We Shubham Natural fragrances offers Natural Essential Oils. The ajwoin oil or ajwain oil is a dark-brown fluid with identifying smell and a warm taste perception. It is mostly used in preparing essential oils for curing of various ailments and finds extensive application in aromatherapy. Botanical Name- Trachyspermum copticum Extrac... |
| Also Deals in :
Hina & shamama attar |
Gutkha compound |
Attar hayati
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ajwain oil
|
Ajwain belongs to the family umbelliferae. It is an annual herb cultivated for the seeds. The seeds are small, ovoid, 2-3 mm long and grayish brown in colour.
BOTANICAL NAME : Trachyspermum ammi L.
IMPORTANT CHEMICAL CONTENTS : Thymol
PHYSICAL PROPERTIES OF ajwain oil
Specific gravity at 15C : 0.910 - 0.930
Refractive index at 20... |
| Also Deals in :
Garlic oil |
Diosgenin |
Musk melon seed oil
|
|
| VJ PHYTOCHEMICALS |
| Business Type : |
| Manufacturer, Distributor, Supplier, Trading Company |
| Country :India |
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
 |
| COMMUNICATION POINT |
|
|
|
|
 |
| DialB2B |
| +91-11- 4336 4336 |
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
| Get Suppliers Info via SMS/ Email |
|
|
| |
| >> Manufacturers of ajwain oil |
| |
|
|
|
 |
Related Categories |
 |
|
|
|
|
|
 |
Related Trade Leads |
 |
|
| Sell: |
Pure Ajwain Oil |
| Ajwain Oil, which is used extensively for curing various ailments and is also utilized in aromatherapy |
|
| Sell: |
Ajwain Oil |
| Oil. Having botanical name Trachyspermum copticum, Ajwain Oil offered has its origin in India and is a pale |
|
| Sell: |
Ajwain Oil |
| oil.
USES
Ajwain oil is employed as an antiseptic and aromatic carminative. The oil is reported |
|
|
|
|
 |
Feature Products |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
 |
Premium suppliers of ajwain oil |
 |
|
 |
DEVE HERBES |
 |
NAVCHETANA KENDRA |
 |
ORIENTAL PERFUMES & EXPORTS |
 |
NORTH GUJARAT SAT ISABGUL INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. |
 |
SHUBHAM NATURAL FRAGRANCES |
 |
HADAF ENTERPRISES |
 |
ISHAN HERBOTECH INTERNATIONAL |
 |
LDG INTERNATIONAL |
 |
ACHYUT INTERNATIONAL |
 |
BOOM BUYING PVT. LTD. |
 |
KCN EXPORTS LTD. |
 |
SHIV SALES CORPORATION |
 |
KANTA GROUP OF COMPANIES |
 |
PARAS PERFUMERS |
 |
MANDALIA OVERSEAS CORPORATION |
|
|
| |
|