Various Applications of Turkey Red Oil:
Turkey Red oil is used in agriculture as organic manure, in textiles as surfactants and wetting agents, in paper industry for defoaming, in cosmetics as emulsifiers, in pharmaceuticals as undecylenate, in paints inks and as lubricants.
For e.g. it is used to emulsify essential oils so that they will dissolve in other water-based products, or for superfatting liquid soap if you want the soap to remain transparent. This means that the oil will combine with the water in the tub, and not leave those little oil bubbles floating on the top of the water. It is of medium viscosity and is usually used in bath oil recipes along with fragrance or essential oils, or in shampoos. This oil also has great moisturizing abilities.
** Turkey Red Oil 50% ** Application :-
â€¢ White Disinfectant Products.
â€¢ Textile Auxiliaries
â€¢ Agriculture as organic manure.
â€¢ Paper industry for deforming.
â€¢ Cosmetics as emulsifiers.
â€¢ Paints and inks as lubricants.
** Turkey Red Oil 70% ** Application :-
â€¢ As a softner for Sizing in the textile industry.
â€¢ For Vat and Napthol dyeing of cellulose.
â€¢ As an anionic wetting agent and emulsifier.
â€¢ As a defoamer in Sugar, Paper and Brewery industry.
â€¢ As an Emulsifier