We offer high grade stearic acid powder that are highly durable and are extensively applicable as a thickener and emulsifier because of their creamy appearance & soft textures. They are used in the fabrication of candles, soaps, cosmetics, moisturizers, creams, lotions, and other personal care products. Our ranges are available in the concentrations of 2-10 and are suitable in churches where long burning candles are applied.
STEARIC ACID - JOCOS
CHARCTERISTICS : SPECIFICATIONS
ACID VALUE : 195 min.
SAPONIFICATION VALUE : 196 min.
IODINE VALUE : 3max.
TITRE C : 66 min.
ASH CONTENT : 0.1
COLOUR IN LOVIBOND : 2.5Y + 0.6R
2" cell
GLC COMPOSITION :
C 16 : 0.5 Max.
C 18 : 98 Min.
C 20 : 0.5 Max.
USAGE :
* Aluminium Foil Coating
* Paint Industry
* Textile Industry
* Rubber Industry
* Plastic Industry
|