Manufacturers & Suppliers Directory
Registered Users: 12,80,245
Buyers
Sellers
Catalogs
Trade Leads
Home |  My Trade India |  My Inquiries |  My Trade Leads  |  Post Sell Trade Lead |  Post Buy Trade Lead |  Post a Freight quote  |  Join Now  |  Log In   |   Forgot Password?    TRADE INDIA MAIL  
  Welcome Guest!
SHOWROOM
Product Gallery
 
SERVICES
Tradeindia Travel
Post Your Products
Trade Shows
Freight Quotes
Packers & Movers
Order Credit Report
Trade Alerts
Tradeindia Offerings
Update your Profile
 
SME TIMES
Newsletter Archives
SME Times News
Tradeindia Communities
 
CHINA SUPPLIERS
 
 
POPULAR PRODUCTS
Nag champa massage oil
Neem oil
Natural sandalwood oil
Black pepper essential oil
Cinnamon leaf oil
Carrier oil
Aromatic oils
Medicated oils
Tagetes essential oil
Pomegranate oil
Hair care oils
Aromatic plants
Organic sesame oil
Pure essential oil
Cedarwood essential oil
more...







Trade Leads > Sell Trade Leads
 > Health & Beauty  > Essential Oils & Aromatics

Search TradeLeads
Keyword :   All the words Any of the words
    Product Company
Lead Type : Buy Sell
Country :
Posted in last :

Browse through a comprehensive list of SELL trade offers, by companies dealing in Essential Oils & Aromatics. These leads are not only the gateway to highlight products, but also provide detailed company information and the option to contact sellers directly for all the companies dealing in Essential Oils & Aromatics.

Users can rate a Trade Lead with red and grey stars representing the ratio of positive () and negative () responses received from the company which posted the Trade Lead. Higher the number of positive responses, more credible will be the Trade Lead. Learn More ...

What is RSS ?
Accepts only Domestic Inquiries   
Accepts only Foreign Inquiries
To inquire, Select Sell Trade Leads and Click on Inquire Now Button
 View Trade Offer(s) Post Your Offer    Select All
Pomegranate Oil Pomegranate Oil
Posted on: 29th October 2009 [India]
We offer 100% pure and natural pomegranate seed oil. The oil exhibits powerful anti-oxidant benefits for numerous skin ailments including eczema, and psoriasis and gently challenges free radicals that damage and age the skin. Pomegranate is now well known for antioxidant properties. With recent researches the seed oil has been found to be of help prevent the formation of skin cancer by reducing th  ...More

Send Email View Catalog View Details        

 
Select
Ayurvedic Oil Ayurvedic Oil
Posted on: 13th May 2009 [India]
We offer a wide range of the ayurvedic oils that are an Excellent cooling hair oil formulated after extensive research for years.These are made from the blend Of pure Indian herbs and provide highly effective and cooling effect,relieves from headaches and stress and helps to induce sleep. For more details, contact us.

Send Email View Catalog View Details      

 
Select
Cis III Hexanol Cis III Hexanol
Posted on: 22nd October 2009 [India]
Cis III Hexanol is fraction of de-mentholised oil. These are available with following specification as: Description: Leaf Alcohol is main fraction in rich Mint terpenes. The isolation is carried out by fractional,distillation. Color/Appearance: Water-white, Transparent and Clear Minty, Odour: Typically musty. Characteristics: Celsius approx.30 Application: In Cosmetics , Perfumery composit  ...More

Send Email View Catalog View Details   

 
Select
Tri-Rectified Peppermint Oil Tri-Rectified Peppermint Oil
Posted on: 22nd October 2009 [India]
Tri-Rectified peppermint oil are sourced from: an entirely natural oil, originally Steam Distilled, then rectified Mentha Arvensis grown in India. These are colorless, clear liquid, Odour-Characteristic and pleasant. Specification: Application: Pharmaceutics Aid, in flavoring liquor, Chewing gum, cold -rub etc. Packing: In new Gall. drum of 180 kgs. Net / 25kgs. net , packed airtight. For m  ...More

Send Email View Catalog View Details   

 
Select
Rosa Mosqueta Rose Hip Oil Rosa Mosqueta Rose Hip Oil
Posted on: 23rd November 2009 [India]
Common Name : Rose Hip Oil Botanical Name : Rosa Mosqueta Parts Use : Seed Color : Virtually Clear. Rose Hip Oil is extracted from the seeds contained in the intensely red berry-like fruits -or hips- of a wild rose-bush that grows in the cool, lush mountain rainy valleys of the southern Andes, in Chile. This wild rose is known by the people of Chile as " Rosa Mosqueta ", and by scien  ...More

Send Email View Catalog View Details        

 
Select
Sunflower Carrier Oil Sunflower Carrier Oil
Posted on: 23rd November 2009 [India]
Sunflower Carrier Oil:- Common Name: Sunflower oil Botanical Name: Helianthus annuus Family Name: N.O. Compositae Parts Use: Seed Color: Yellow Sunflower oil is the non-volatile oil expressed from sunflower (Helianthus annuus) seeds. Sunflower oil is commonly used in food as a frying oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient. Natural sunflower oil is produced from oil type sunfl  ...More

Send Email View Catalog View Details        

 
Select
Evening Primrose Seed Oil Evening Primrose Seed Oil
Posted on: 23rd November 2009 [India]
Evening Primrose Seed Oil:- Common Name Evening primrose oil, EPO Botanical Name Oenothera biennis Family Name Primrose Family Parts Use Seed Color Yellow Evening Primrose Seed Oil is pressed the seeds of the Evening Primrose plant, Oenothera biennis. The yellow flowers only open in the evening, hence their common name. Evening Primrose is a common wildflower found in North America, Eur  ...More

Send Email View Catalog View Details        

 
Select
Aloe Vera Carrier Oil Asphodelaceae Aloe Vera Carrier Oil Asphodelaceae
Posted on: 23rd November 2009 [India]
Aloe Vera Carrier Oil:- Common Name: Aloe Vera Carrier Oil Botanical Name: Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f. Family Name: Asphodelaceae Parts Use: Leaves Color: dark green color Aloe Vera is a combination of powerful organic compounds, which is found inside the leaves of the Aloe Vera plant. The gel is a colorless, odorless, hydrocolloid with several natural beneficial substances. Today's consumers  ...More

Send Email View Catalog View Details        

 
Select
Wheat Germ Oil Wheat Germ Oil
Posted on: 23rd November 2009 [India]
Common Name: Wheat Germ Oil Botanical Name: Triticum vulgare Color:- Unrefined, sensitive, dark in color, antioxidant, thick in consistency. Part Use:- Germ of the wheat Family Name: Wheat germ oil is a highly rich unrefined oil that is one of the richest sources of Vitamin E, A and D. It also has a high content of proteins and Lecithin. This oil is widely used for external application, as  ...More

Send Email View Catalog View Details        

 
Select
Avacado Oil Avacado Oil
Posted on: 23rd November 2009 [India]
Common Name: Avacado Oil Botanical Name: Persea americana, Perses gratissima Family Name: laurel family Parts Use: fruit, kernal oil Color: yellow to yellowish-green in color. Avocado is very often used in herbal skin care, and is also used in some Cosmetic Product.Although it is classed as a vegetable oil, the avocado is really a fruit since it has a stone - but none-the  ...More

Send Email View Catalog View Details        

 
Select
Sesame Oil Sesame Oil
Posted on: 23rd November 2009 [India]
Common Name: Sesame Oil Botanical Name: Sesamum indicum Family Name: Pedaliaceae Parts Use: Seed Color: Colorless Other Name: Sesame Seed Oil, Sesame Oil Sesame Oil is rich in vitamins E and B, and in minerals such as calcium, magnesium and phosphorus. It is an excellent emollient, and if used in dilution with other carrier oils, is a popular massage and aromatherapy carrier oil. It will n  ...More

Send Email View Catalog View Details        

 
Select
Menthe Piperita Oil (Mentha Piperita) Menthe Piperita Oil (Mentha Piperita)
Posted on: 12th November 2009 [India]
Menthe Piperita Oil (Mentha Piperita): Common Name: Peppermint Essential Oil Botanical Name: Mentha piperita Family Name: Labiatae Parts Use: Whole herb, Leaves Color: Colourless, pale yellow or pale greenish yellow liquid Other Name: Peppermint, mint, menta, brandy mint, lamb mint, balm mint, curled mint, Paparaminta Mentha piperita is one of the most popular tonic herbs known to m  ...More

Send Email View Catalog View Details        

 
Select
Ocimum Basilicum Basil Oil Ocimum Basilicum Basil Oil
Posted on: 12th November 2009 [India]
We offer Basil Essential Oil (Ocimum Basilicum). Latin Name: Ocimum basilicum Mental Clarity & Relaxing * Soothes insect bites, headaches, migraines, & deep muscle pain * Good for the skin and respiratory tract * Balances menstrual cycle. * Precautions: Avoid use during pregnancy. Basil is most widely known for creating mental clarity; increasing memory, soothing men  ...More

Send Email View Catalog View Details        

  Ocimum Basilicum Basil Oil

Select
Cananga Oil & Thomas oil java Essential Oil Cananga Oil & Thomas oil java Essential Oil
Posted on: 12th November 2009 [India]
Cananga Oil & Thomas oil java Essential Oil:- Common Name: Cananga Oil & Thomas oil java Botanical Name: cananga odorata Family Name: Anonaceae Parts Use: Flower Color: pale yellow clear liquid A tall tropical tree up to 20m high with large, tender, fragrant flowers, which can be pink, mauve or yellow. The yellow flowers are considered best for the extraction of essential oil. Water dis  ...More

Send Email View Catalog View Details        

 
Select
Red Thyme Essential Oil Red Thyme Essential Oil
Posted on: 12th November 2009 [India]
Red Thyme Essential Oil:- Common Name: Red Thyme essential oil Botanical Name: Thymus vulgaris, Thymus aestivus, T. ilerdensis and T. velantianus. Family Name: Labiatae Parts Use: fresh or partly dried flowering tops and leaves Color: reddish-brown to amber in color Other Name: Red Thyme Essential Oil is extracted from the fresh or partly dried flowering tops and leaves of the plant by  ...More

Send Email View Catalog View Details        

 
Select
Celery Seed Essential Oil (Apium Graveolens) Celery Seed Essential Oil (Apium Graveolens)
Posted on: 12th November 2009 [India]
Celery Seed Essential Oil (Apium Graveolens): Common Name: celery Essential Oil, Celery Seed Essential oil, Celeryseed oil. Botanical Name: Apium graveolens Family Name: Apiaceae Parts Use: Seed Color: gray-green in color Other Name: Celery essential oil , Celery Seeds Essential oil , Smallage Essential oil , Garden celery Essential oil , wild celery Essential oil. Celery seed esse  ...More

Send Email View Catalog View Details        

 
Select
Sugandha Kokila Essential Oil Sugandha Kokila Essential Oil
Posted on: 12th November 2009 [India]
Sugandha Kokila Essential Oil, Sugandha Kokila Essential Oill, Cinnamomum glaucescens, Cinnamomum cecidodaphne Meisn, Lauraceae Parts Use dried berries Color Golden yellow In Color Other Name Cinnamon Berry, Malligiri Sugandha Kokila is obtained from the dried berries of Cinnamomum cecidodaphne by steam distillation. Sugandh Kokila is not typically blended with other oils. The common use  ...More

Send Email View Catalog View Details        

 
Select
Origanum Essential Oil Origanum Vulgare Origanum Essential Oil Origanum Vulgare
Posted on: 12th November 2009 [India]
Origanum Essential Oil Origanum Vulgare: Parts Use Herb Color Light Yellow Other Name Sathra,Mirzanjosh,Oregano,Mizanjosha This oil is produced from the Origanum vulgare, by distillation of the plant with water. The yield referred to dried herb is 0.15 to 0.4 percent (Schimmel &Co.). It is of a yellowish or reddish-yellow color, of a peculiar, agreeable, balsamic odor, and a warm, very  ...More

Send Email View Catalog View Details        

 
Select
Cedar Wood Oil Virginia (Juniperus Ashei) Cedar Wood Oil Virginia (Juniperus Ashei)
Posted on: 12th November 2009 [India]
Cedar Wood Oil Virginia (Juniperus Ashei): Common Name: Cedar wood, Cedar wood Essential Oil Botanical Name: Juniperus ashei Family Name : Cupressaceae ,Cedrus Deodara Parts Use: Wood Color: pale yellow to yellow clear oily liquid Other Name: Deodar Cedar Essential oil, Himalayan Cedar Essential oil Cedarwood oil Atlas (Cedrus atlantica) and Himalayan cedarwood oil (Cedrus deodara  ...More

Send Email View Catalog View Details        

 
Select
Thuja Essential Oil (Cupressaceae) Thuja Essential Oil (Cupressaceae)
Posted on: 12th November 2009 [India]
Thuja Essential Oil (Cupressaceae): Common Name: Thuja Essential Oil Botanical Name: Thuja occidentalis of Family Name Cupressaceae Parts Use Leaves,Twings Color colorless or yellow to greenish-yellow in color Other Name Thuja, Arborvitae, tree of life, white cedar, yellow cedar, American cedar Thuja oil is extracted from the fresh leaves and twigs by steam distillation. Thuja oil  ...More

Send Email View Catalog View Details        

 
Select
Zingiberaceae Cardamom Co2 Essential Oil Zingiberaceae Cardamom Co2 Essential Oil
Posted on: 12th November 2009 [India]
Zingiberaceae Cardamom Co2 Essential Oil: Common Name: Cardamom Essential Oil Botanical Name: Elleteria cardamomum Family Name: Zingiberaceae Color: deep yellow color Other Name: Cardamom, Cardamomi, Mysore cardomom Cardamom Essential Oil has traditionally been used as a tonic to the digestive system, as well as a component of many sensual aphrodisiac blends. The oil has the aroma of  ...More

Send Email View Catalog View Details        

 
Select
Terpineol Oil Cassia Essential Oil Terpineol Oil Cassia Essential Oil
Posted on: 12th November 2009 [India]
Terpineol Oil Cassia Essential Oil: Terpineol is a naturally occurring monoterpene alcohol that has been isolated from a variety of sources such as cajuput oil, pine oil, and petitgrain oil. There are three isomers, alpha-, beta-, and gamma-terpineol, the last two differing only by the location of the double bond. Terpineol is usually a mixture of these isomers with alpha-terpineol as the maj  ...More

Send Email View Catalog View Details        

 
Select
Olibanum Essential Oil Olibanum Essential Oil
Posted on: 12th November 2009 [India]
We provide Olibanum Essential Oil. Common Name: Olibanum Essential oil Botanical Name: Boswellia carterii Family Name: Bruseraceae Parts Use white or pale pink flowers Color pale-amber in color Other Name Frankincense essential oil Olibanum essential oil has a very soothing effect on the body and mind. Boswellia carterii is the botanical name of Frankincense, which is more popularly k  ...More

Send Email View Catalog View Details        

 
Select
Carrot Seed Essential Carrot Seed Essential
Posted on: 12th November 2009 [India]
Carrot Seed Essential:- Common Name: Carrot seed oil Botanical Name: Daucus carota Family Name: Apiaceae Parts Use Dried Seed Color Herbal, Herbs, Aroma therapy, Essential Oil, Therapeutic 100% pure Menthol crystal bold Essential Oil, pure Menthol crystal bold essential oils, ayurvedic aromatic oil, herbs oils, natural essential oils, Aromatherapy Oils, Aromatherapy, Herbal Oil, wild c  ...More

Send Email View Catalog View Details        

 
Select
Daucus Carota (Apiaceae) Daucus Carota (Apiaceae)
Posted on: 12th November 2009 [India]
Daucus Carota (Apiaceae): Common Name: Carrot seed oil Family Name: Apiaceae Parts Use: Dried Seed Color: Yellow Color Other Name: wild carrot, Queen Anne's lace. The oil is extracted by steam distillation from the dried seeds, but the whole of the plant can yield an essential oil. The main chemical constituents of carrot seed oil include a-pinene, camphene, b-pinene, sabinene, myrcene,  ...More

Send Email View Catalog View Details        

 
Select
To inquire, Select Sell Trade Leads and Click on Inquire Now Button
Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27

Need any help? Did you find any contact information given above to be invalid? Report to us on helpdesk@tradeindia.com