 |
Product Profile |
 |
|
|
|
|
| Products/Services in category 'Paraffin'
|
 |
sulphonate
SPECIFICATION OF SODIUM PETROLEUM SULPHONATE SODIUM PETROLEUM SULPHONATE SPS NO.700 SPS NO. 960 AVERAGE MOLECULAR WEIGHT 320 - 350 460-480 SULPHONATE WT % 60% MAX . 61% MAX MINERAL OIL % 30% MAX 35% MAX WATER WT % 5% MAX 5% MAX ALKANITY WT % 0.1 % 0.1% INORGANIC SALT WT% na2 so4 < 2 % 0.6% COLOUR ASTM D- 1500 DARK BROWN TO RED DARK BROWN TO RED
...More |
|
 |
Light Liquid Paraffin
Light Liquid Paraffin Light liquid paraffin is used in cosmetics, ointments, textile auxillaries, leather industries, Petroleum jelly etc. Specification of Light Liquid Paraffin
...More |
|
 |
Light Liquid Paraffin
PRODUCT : LIGHT LIQUID PARAFFIN ITEMS TEST METHOD TYPICAL DATA APPEARANCE VISUAL BRIGHT &CLEAR SPECIFIC GRAVITY@15 C ASTM D 1298 0.810 -0.830 KINEMATIC VISCOSITY @40 C ASTM D 445 9 TO 14 NOACK VOLATILITY,WT % DIN51581 40 - 42 FLASH POINT COC ASTM D 92 180 POUR POINT ASTMD 97 - 21 COLOR ASTM D 1500 WATER WHITE CON CARBON RES
...More |
|
 |
Transformer oil
Transformer oil Main use of transformer oil are: To resist heat in a transformers. It uses in capacitors as a capacitor oil.
...More |
|
 |
Light Paraffin Wax
Light Paraffin Wax Light liquid paraffin is a purified mixture of Liquid hydrocarbons that are obtained from petroleum and is extensively used as a pharmaceutical aid. It is transparent, and free from fluorescence by day-light odour less and colour less. Application Areas: It is extensively used in cosmetics, ointment, textile auxiliaries, leather industry, and in many other applications. Light liquid paraffin is used in cosmetics, ointments, textile auxiliaries, leather industries, scencestics, Petroleum jelly etc. Specification of Light Liquid Paraffin
...More |
|
|
Featured Products posted by this company in category 'Paraffin'
|
|
Light Liquid Paraffin
Also known by the name of light mineral oil or light liquid paraffin, our product is a purified mixture of Liquid saturated hydrocarbons that are obtained from petroleum. It is transparent, colorless and odour less and Oily Liquid that is free from fluorescence by day-light odorless when in cold condition.
Application Areas: It is extensively used in cosmetics, ointment, textile auxiliaries, le
...More |
|
|
White Mineral Oil
We offer to our clients white mineral oil that is available in both the light and heavy grades. Depending on the grade, They are extensively used as ingredients in baby lotions, cold cream, ointments hair oil,skin care textile chemicals incense stick making & in other pharmaceuticals applications. Some other uses of our product include:
Application Areas:
• for inks in the field of fine art
...More |
|
| Trade Leads Posted by this Company in category 'Paraffin'
|
|
| Liquid paraffin |
| Posted on: 28th January 2008 |
We are manufacturer and exporters of following products
White oils,
Liquid paraffin
Petroleum jelly.
The above products are mainly used as a raw material for perfumes, agarbattis, cosmetics, hair oils, silicone base products, leather chemicals, wax products.
...More |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ASIAN OIL COMPANY
386/88, NARSHI NATHA STREET, MASJID,
MUMBAI - 400009, MAHARASHTRA, INDIA
Phone:91-22-23443930/23441746
Fax:91-22-23437186
Key Personnel
Mr. Vinay Kantilal Vora
(Partner)
Mobile:+919322252299
|
|
| Last updated on : 31st March 2008 |
|
|
|